Thursday, April 1, 2021
Home Sport This is how SVT broadcasts from the European Football Championship 2021
- Advertisement -

This is how SVT broadcasts from the European Football Championship 2021


A change has been made from the game schedule EM 2020. All game dates have been brought forward by one day. This means, among other things, that Sweden not plays on midsummer evening which was the case if the European Championships had been played as planned last year.

Sweden’s game schedule

June 14: Spain-Sweden at 21.00 SVT (San Mamés, Bilbao)

June 18: Sweden-Slovakia SVT at. 15.00 (Aviva Stadium, Dublin)

June 23: Sweden-Poland at 18.00 TV4 (Aviva Stadium, Dublin)

A possible quarter-final for Sweden is broadcast on TV4, while a possible quarter-final is broadcast on SVT. If Sweden goes all the way to the semi-finals, that match will be shown on TV4. The European Championship final, which is played at Wembley in London, is broadcast on TV4.

In addition to Sweden’s matches, SVT broadcasts several major matches, including the meeting between England and Croatia, the World Cup finalist 2018. In addition, the match between world champion France and European champion Portugal.

GROUP A

- Advertisement -

Turkey

Italy

Wales

Switzerland

- Advertisement -

MATCHES

June 11: Turkey-Italy (Stadio Olimpico, Rome) at 21.00 – TV4

June 12: Wales-Switzerland (Olympic Stadium, Baku) kl 15.00 – TV4

June 16: Turkey-Wales (Olympic Stadium, Baku) at 18.00 – SVT

June 16: Italy-Switzerland (Stadio Olimpico, Rome) kl 21.00 – SVT

June 20: Switzerland-Turkey (Olympic Stadium, Baku) at 18.00 – SVT

20 June: Italien – Wales (Olympic Stadium, Roma) kl 18.00 – SVT

GROUP B

Denmark

Finland

Belgium

Russia

MATCHES

June 12: Denmark-Finland (Parken, Copenhagen) at 18.00 – TV4

June 12: Belgium-Russia (Krestovsky Stadium, St. Petersburg) at 21.00 – SVT

June 16: Finland-Russia (Krestovsky Stadium, St. Petersburg) at 15.00 – TV4

June 17: Denmark-Belgium (Parken, Copenhagen) at 18.00 – TV4

June 22: Russia-Denmark (Parken, Copenhagen) at 21.00 – TV4

22 juni: Finland-Belgien (Krestovsky Stadium, Sankt Petersburg) kl 21.00 – TV4

GROUP C

Holland

Ukraine

Austria

Northern Macedonia

MATCHES

June 13: Austria-Northern Macedonia (Arena Naționala, Bucharest) 18.00 – TV4

June 13: Netherlands-Ukraine (Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam) at 21.00 – SVT

June 17: Ukraine-Northern Macedonia (Arena Naționala, Bucharest) at 15.00 – SVT

June 17: Netherlands-Austria (Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam) at 21.00 – TV4

June 21: Northern Macedonia-Netherlands (Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam) at 18.00 – SVT

June 21: Ukraine-Austria (Arena Naționala, Bucharest) at 18.00 – SVT

GROUP D

England

Croatia

Scotland

Czech Republic

MATCHES

June 13: England-Croatia (Wembley, London) at 15.00 – SVT

June 14: Scotland-Czech Republic (Hampden Park, Glasgow) at 15.00 – TV4

June 18: Croatia-Czech Republic (Hampden Park, Glasgow) at 18.00 – SVT

June 18: England-Scotland (Wembley, London) at 21.00 – SVT

June 22: Croatia-Scotland (Hampden Park, Glasgow) at 21.00 – TV4

June 22: Czech Republic-England (Wembley, London) at 21.00 – TV4

GROUP E

Spain

Sweden

Poland

Slovakia

MATCHES

June 14: Poland-Slovakia (Aviva Stadium, Dublin) at 18.00 – SVT

June 14: Spain-Sweden (San Mamés, Bilbao) at 21.00 – SVT

June 18: Sweden-Slovakia (Aviva Stadium, Dublin) at 15.00 – SVT

June 19: Spain-Poland (San Mamés, Bilbao) at 21.00 – TV4

June 23: Slovakia-Spain (San Mamés, Bilbao) at 18.00 – TV4

June 23: Sweden-Poland (Aviva Stadium, Dublin) at 18.00 – TV4

GROUP F

Germany

Portugal

France

Hungary

MATCHES

June 15: Ungern-Portugal (Puskás Arena, Budapest) at 6 pm – SVT

June 15: France-Germany (Allianz Arena, Munich) at 21.00 – TV4

June 19: Ungern-Frankrike (Puskás Arena, Budapest) at 15.00 – TV4

June 19 Portugal-Germany (Allianz Arena, Munich) at 18.00 – TV4

June 23: Portugal-France (Puskás Arena, Budapest) at 9 pm – SVT

June 23: Germany-Hungary (Allianz Arena, Munich) at 21.00 – SVT

Round of 16 finals:

Round of 16 1: Saturday 26 June 18.00 Amsterdam, 2A-2B TV4
Round of 16 2: Saturday 26 June 21.00 London, 1A-2C SVT
Round of 16 3: Sunday 27 June 18.00 Budapest, 1C-3D / E / F SVT
Round of 16 Final: Sunday 27 June 21.00 Bilbao, 1B-3A / D / E / F TV4
Round of 16 5: Monday 28 June 18.00 Copenhagen, 2D-2E TV4
Round of 16 Final: Monday 28 June 21.00 Bucharest, 1F-3A / B / C SVT
Round of 16 7: Tuesday 29 June 18.00 Dublin, 1D-2F SVT
Round of 16 Final: Tuesday 29 June 21.00 Glasgow, 1E-3A / B / C / D TV4

Quarterfinals:

Quarter final 1: Friday 02 July 18.00 Saint Petersburg, Winner of the round of 16 6-V round of 16 5 TV4
Quarter final 2: Friday 02 July 21.00 Munich, V round of 16 final 4-V round of 16 2 SVT
Quarterfinals 3: Saturday 03 July 18.00 Baku, V round of 16 final 3-V round of 16 1 SVT
Quarter-final 4: Saturday 03 July 21.00 Rome, Wet Towel Final 8-W Eighth Tenth Final 7 TV4

Semifinals:

Semifinal 1: Tuesday 06 July 21.00 London, V quarter final 2-V quarter final 1 TV4
Semifinal 2: Wednesday 07 July 21.00 London, V quarter final 4-V quarter final 3 SVT

Final:

Sunday 11 July 21.00 London TV4

ARCHIVE: Here the EC place will be ready (November 15)

Javascript must be turned on to play video

SVT does not support playback in your browser. We therefore recommend that you switch to another browser.

Here, Sweden is dealing with the European Championship ticket against Romania Photo: Bildbyrån



Source site www.svt.se

- Advertisement -
RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments

- Advertisement -